RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
you RUN the place
P O Box 810, La Crosse, Kansas, 67548, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Lacey Reifschneider
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Published by
Shane
Apr 15th 2011, 10:33pm
Comments
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
- Apr 14, 2011
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andale
Andover
Andover Central
Attica
Augusta
Baldwin
Belle Plaine
Buhler
Burrton
Caldwell
Caney Valley
Chaparral
Cheney
Circle
Clay Center Community
CONWAY SPRINGS HS
De Soto
Deer Creek (Edmond)
Derby
Douglass
Edmond Santa Fe
El Dorado
Ellinwood
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Great Bend
Halstead
Hays
Hays-TMP-Mar
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Lawrence Free State
LOST SPRG-CENTRE
Maize
Mission Valley
Mulvane
NICKERSON
Olpe
Oxford
Peabody-Burns
Phillipsburg
Plainville
Ponca City
ROSALIA-FLINTHILLS HS
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
Russell
Shawnee Heights
Smoky Valley
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Ulysses
Valley Center
Valor Christian
Wabaunsee
Wellington
Wichita Carroll
Wichita East
Wichita Heights
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Men:
100m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
4x800m
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
|
Out. Pent
Women:
100m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
|
Out. Pent
Mens 100m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Rhys
Wichita Southeas
11.76
nwi
4
2
Long, Coleman
Belle Plaine
12.02
nwi
3
3
Clark, Devin
Wichita Southeas
12.18
nwi
2
4
Rush, Connor
Mission Valley
12.26
nwi
3
5
Schaef, Ty
Kiowa County
12.40
nwi
4
6
Billingsley, Gage
Caney Valley
12.46
nwi
2
7
Lockwood, Dalton
Caney Valley
12.60
nwi
4
Mens 100m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Riley
Buhler
11.63
nwi
9
2
Bly, Dhaniel
Edmond Santa Fe
11.68
nwi
9
3
Medlin, Chris
Hesston
11.74
nwi
10
4
Combest, Max
Baldwin
11.79
nwi
2
5
Henning, Chris
De Soto
11.87
nwi
2
5
Crockett, Lamont
Lawrence Free St
11.87
nwi
3
7
Karst, Nash
Russell
11.89
nwi
2
7
Donnell, Reis
Goddard
11.89
nwi
3
9
Annis, Tate
Ulysses
11.94
nwi
7
10
Schadler, Ryan
Hesston
11.97
nwi
6
11
Michel, Zach
Russell
11.98
nwi
6
12
Mark, Kaven
Derby
11.99
nwi
4
13
Staats, Blake
Andale
12.15
nwi
7
14
Hefner, Alex
De Soto
12.17
nwi
3
15
Clair, Evan St.
Goddard
12.20
nwi
5
16
Fowler, Steven
Garden City
12.24
nwi
11
17
Deest, Reed Van
Mulvane
12.25
nwi
3
17
Sandoval, Armando
Ulysses
12.25
nwi
6
19
Dempsey, Devin
Kapaun Mount Car
12.27
nwi
5
19
Petr, Brian
Kapaun Mount Car
12.27
nwi
3
21
Littleton, Connor
Derby
12.30
nwi
1
21
Delgado, Jose
Derby
12.30
nwi
4
23
McFarland, Kyle
Lawrence Free St
12.32
nwi
1
24
Blanchat, Austin
Andale
12.45
nwi
8
25
Godson, Chad
Buhler
12.48
nwi
7
26
Mason, Michael
Mulvane
12.49
nwi
2
27
Thompson, Deron
Wichita Northwes
12.85
nwi
11
28
Green, Ramontae
Goddard
12.95
nwi
8
29
Sutton, Blake
Edmond Santa Fe
12.98
nwi
8
Mens 100m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Patrick
Edmond Santa Fe
11.52
nwi
1
2
Silva, Raul
Garden City
11.69
nwi
2
3
Misak, Cory
CONWAY SPRINGS H
11.99
nwi
1
4
Oates, Jake
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
12.15
nwi
2
Mens 1600m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Peyton
Kiowa County
4:41.87
1
2
Reed, Peter
Sterling
4:48.90
1
3
Nuessen, Colby
Olpe
4:55.44
1
4
Humphreys, Seth
Sterling
5:00.85
1
5
Rachow, Thomas
Phillipsburg
5:03.37
1
6
Davis, Caleb
Kiowa County
5:05.58
1
7
McIntyre, Todd
Belle Plaine
5:06.45
1
8
Dungan, Ryan
Sunrise Christia
5:08.91
1
9
Young, Seth
Sunrise Christia
5:12.81
1
10
Barnhart, Kyle
Olpe
5:13.42
1
11
Warner, Weston
Wichita-Homescho
5:15.55
1
12
Hurtig, Jake
Wabaunsee
5:21.79
1
13
Goodwin, Ben
Douglass
5:23.24
1
14
Teeter, Mason
Caldwell
5:26.78
1
15
Nuessen, Derek
Olpe
5:30.71
1
16
Tharman, Blaine
Wabaunsee
5:32.73
1
17
Zoglman, Zach
Garden Plain
6:00.79
1
18
Aikens, Ryan
Sunrise Christia
6:17.51
1
Mens 1600m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christian, Gerald
Royal Valley
4:37.10
1
2
Hanna, Josh
Winfield
4:45.39
1
3
Howell, Andy
Andover Central
4:45.41
1
4
Warnke, Nick
Wichita-Trinity
4:46.12
1
5
Chavez, Chon
Great Bend
4:46.70
1
6
Cooper, Stephen
Valor Christian
4:46.87
1
7
Challis, Brad
Valor Christian
4:46.93
1
8
Baldessari, Tony
Kapaun Mount Car
4:46.99
1
9
Means, Andrew
Ponca City
4:47.49
1
10
Kennenson, Joey
Rose Hill
4:50.97
1
11
Drees, Derek
Hays
4:51.94
1
12
Hambrick, Zach
Goddard
4:52.18
1
13
Lemon, Lincoln
Goddard
4:54.31
1
14
Thompson, Blake
Haysville-Campus
4:54.65
1
15
Burley, Max
Ponca City
4:55.06
1
16
Martin, Nick
Wichita Carroll
4:55.75
1
17
Sanchez, Diego
De Soto
4:56.02
1
18
Arnold, Matt
Wichita Carroll
4:56.73
1
19
Compton, Craig
Derby
4:57.21
1
20
Hesse, Nolan
Kapaun Mount Car
4:57.28
1
21
Kranick, Matt
Maize
4:58.48
1
22
Akbar, Danyaal
Wichita Heights
4:59.21
1
23
Surmeier, Max
Wichita Northwes
4:59.47
1
24
Brown, Drake
Wichita Northwes
4:59.57
1
25
Zerr, Kyle
Ulysses
4:59.74
1
26
Newman, Jacob
Goddard
4:59.97
1
27
Hageman, Drew
Hesston
5:00.55
1
28
Valenzuela, Anthony
Great Bend
5:02.24
1
29
Downing, Zane
Andover Central
5:02.98
1
30
Melton, Nathan
Derby
5:03.05
1
31
Durham, Colton
Valley Center
5:03.25
1
32
Thomas, Jacob
Garden City
5:03.52
1
33
Ollendick, Chad
De Soto
5:03.58
1
34
Crafton, Kevin
Wichita Northwes
5:04.53
1
35
Weber, Zach
Hesston
5:06.72
1
36
Blankenship, Joel
Valley Center
5:09.97
1
37
Smith, Will
Wichita Carroll
5:10.45
1
38
Kelley, Larry
Wichita Heights
5:11.13
1
39
Sellers, Will
Circle
5:11.79
1
40
Harbert, Chris
Kingman
5:12.32
1
41
Johnson, Sterling
Shawnee Heights
5:13.05
1
42
Jones, Tyler
Wichita-Trinity
5:13.30
1
43
Surland, Chris
Haysville-Campus
5:13.69
1
44
Stiner, Kole
Great Bend
5:14.50
1
45
Thomas, Luke
Garden City
5:15.08
1
46
Galindo, Carlos
Ulysses
5:15.37
1
47
Mendez, Christian
Haysville-Campus
5:16.75
1
48
Sanchez, Emilio
De Soto
5:20.10
1
49
Montgomery, William
Hutchinson Senio
5:22.91
1
50
Pretz, Garrett
Andover Central
5:23.71
1
51
Dehning, Logan
Cheney
5:24.18
1
52
Linart, Noah
Derby
5:26.00
1
53
Willett, AJ
Augusta
5:26.90
1
54
Sattefield, Blake
Cheney
5:27.16
1
55
Robins, Chris
Circle
5:27.30
1
56
Smith, Cody
Augusta
5:27.76
1
57
Zane, Logan
Valley Center
5:35.69
1
58
Noblit, Hunter
Kingman
5:51.58
1
59
Vu, Desmond
Andover
6:00.65
1
Mens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kain
Lawrence Free St
4:32.07
1
2
Martin, Thad
Andale
4:32.75
1
3
Wright, Brian
Baldwin
4:33.23
1
4
Newsome, Preston
Lawrence Free St
4:33.59
1
5
Johnson, Brady
Plainville
4:36.50
1
6
Hopkins, Ryan
Maize
4:38.10
1
7
Fort, Ethan
Hays
4:39.65
1
8
Sloan, Logan
Lawrence Free St
4:41.69
1
9
Bernasky, Jonny
Garden City
4:43.47
1
10
Ayres, Matt
Kapaun Mount Car
4:44.76
1
11
Just, Michael
Andover
4:44.83
1
12
Costello, Jason
Maize
4:54.46
1
Mens 3200m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Mark
Oxford
9:55.74
1
2
Johnson, Brady
Plainville
10:01.62
1
3
Craddock, Max
Wichita Southeas
10:15.36
1
4
Montoya, Pedro
Ellinwood
10:15.40
1
5
Wade, Peyton
Kiowa County
10:20.01
1
6
Stephens, Darren
Sunrise Christia
10:26.36
1
7
Davis, Caleb
Kiowa County
10:56.94
1
8
Lane, Trae
Burrton
11:01.80
1
9
McIntyre, Todd
Belle Plaine
11:10.16
1
10
Evans, Arri
Wichita Southeas
11:25.80
1
11
Tharman, Blaine
Wabaunsee
11:26.50
1
12
Nuessen, Derek
Olpe
11:48.88
1
Mens 3200m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sturdy, Austin
Clay Center Comm
10:03.28
1
2
Hopkins, Ryan
Maize
10:04.05
1
3
Mendoza, Isreal
Ulysses
10:04.62
1
4
Just, Michael
Andover
10:15.48
1
5
Marsh, Will
Wichita East
10:18.52
1
6
Hartzell, Ethan
Baldwin
10:20.90
1
7
Wallace, Jacob
Andale
10:21.92
1
8
Lightfoot, Eric
Andover Central
10:23.09
1
9
Costello, Jason
Maize
10:26.09
1
10
Parker, Jesse
Wichita East
10:28.69
1
11
Bean, Ren
Wellington
10:28.83
1
12
LeClair, A. J.
Ponca City
10:30.65
1
13
Kedl, Ben
Valor Christian
10:31.11
1
14
Hambrick, Zach
Goddard
10:32.63
1
15
Hanna, Josh
Winfield
10:33.00
1
16
Conley, Seth
Valor Christian
10:33.84
1
17
Fort, Eli
Hays
10:35.65
1
18
Kennenson, Joey
Rose Hill
10:36.58
1
19
Schepis, Andy
Wichita Carroll
10:38.45
1
20
Caire, Chris
Kapaun Mount Car
10:39.96
1
21
Hilgers, Miles
Mulvane
10:41.24
1
22
Kaul, Phillip
De Soto
10:44.03
1
23
Newman, Joseph
Goddard
10:45.61
1
24
Volkin, Jon
Lawrence Free St
10:48.06
1
25
Rummery, Brooks
Maize
10:48.19
1
26
Newman, Jacob
Goddard
10:49.60
1
27
McCormick, Michael
Wichita Northwes
10:49.73
1
28
Dolechek, John
Kapaun Mount Car
10:50.33
1
29
Endres, Ryan
De Soto
10:50.75
1
30
Heil, Aaron
Wichita East
10:54.23
1
31
Noel, Caleb
Ponca City
10:56.08
1
32
Alberts, Joey
Wichita Northwes
10:59.78
1
33
Prieto, Michael
Great Bend
11:02.59
1
34
Hageman, Drew
Hesston
11:04.74
1
35
Laughman, Derek
Clay Center Comm
11:09.91
1
36
Hennes, Seth
Shawnee Heights
11:13.68
1
37
Durham, Colton
Valley Center
11:14.27
1
38
Skipton, Dalton
Garden City
11:15.75
1
39
Blankenship, Joel
Valley Center
11:36.12
1
40
Valenzuela, Anthony
Great Bend
11:41.14
1
41
Duggan, Grant
Andover Central
11:50.66
1
42
Stiner, Kole
Great Bend
11:59.35
1
43
Lewis, Brandon
Derby
12:11.18
1
44
Warren, Josh
Valley Center
12:16.49
1
45
Smith, Cody
Augusta
12:25.19
1
46
Posson, Logan
Wichita-Trinity
12:34.40
1
47
Entz, Luke
Wichita-Trinity
13:43.90
1
Mens 3200m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Landes, Evan
Mulvane
9:32.90
1
2
Thor, David
Wichita Carroll
9:33.79
1
3
III, John Murphy
Wichita-Homescho
9:45.93
1
4
Tophoj, Seth
Hays
9:51.27
1
5
Keirns, Bryant
Haysville-Campus
9:52.25
1
6
Nightengale, Casey
El Dorado
9:54.18
1
7
Bahreini, Arya
Edmond Santa Fe
9:54.41
1
8
Vasquez, Angel
De Soto
9:56.96
1
9
Garcia, Gage
Wichita Carroll
10:00.36
1
10
Anderson, Kain
Lawrence Free St
10:10.21
1
11
Buck, Taler
Deer Creek (Edmo
10:20.24
1
12
Bernasky, Jonny
Garden City
10:21.08
1
13
Weiss, Tony
Baldwin
10:31.13
1
14
Sloan, Logan
Lawrence Free St
10:38.35
1
Mens 2k Steeple 1A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Chris
Hutchinson Senio
6:35.42
1
2
Mihesuah, Tosh
Baldwin
6:46.66
1
3
Roth, Eyan
Hesston
6:48.96
1
4
Schepis, Andy
Wichita Carroll
7:01.17
1
5
Jantz, Tyler
Belle Plaine
7:03.79
1
6
Slade, TJ
Rose Hill
7:05.09
1
7
Huff, Michael
Kapaun Mount Car
7:13.67
1
8
Weber, Zach
Hesston
7:23.67
1
9
Moore, Henry
Kapaun Mount Car
7:23.77
1
10
Barker, Riley
Hesston
7:25.17
1
11
Runyon, Max
Derby
7:37.63
1
12
Stuever, Will
Andale
7:42.57
1
13
Goodwin, Ben
Douglass
7:46.50
1
14
Degan, Michael
Ponca City
7:50.89
1
15
Crawford, MacLain
Hutchinson Senio
7:58.20
1
16
Sunner, Matt
Hutchinson Senio
8:03.70
1
17
Rupert, Matt
Andover Central
8:13.25
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bugner, Tim
Garden Plain
16.62
nwi
2
2
Watson, Nic
Garden Plain
16.84
nwi
2
3
Fleming, Connor
Wichita Southeas
17.71
nwi
2
4
Ramsey, Devin
Ellinwood
18.45
nwi
1
5
Lockwood, Dalton
Caney Valley
18.71
nwi
2
6
Barrett, Jake
Wichita Southeas
19.84
nwi
1
7
Eisenbarth, Evan
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
20.90
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jon
Rose Hill
15.40
nwi
6
2
Bays, Conner
Edmond Santa Fe
15.60
nwi
6
3
Nicholas, John
Circle
15.70
nwi
6
4
Miller, Trevor
Royal Valley
16.00
nwi
6
5
Duvall, Jonathan
Garden City
16.55
nwi
5
6
Normore, J.J.
Wichita East
16.79
nwi
1
7
Zachman, Ryan
Russell
16.88
nwi
4
8
Arnold, Cameron
Shawnee Heights
16.95
nwi
4
9
Dang, Andrew
Wichita Carroll
17.23
nwi
4
10
Strickland, Jack
Kapaun Mount Car
17.25
nwi
3
11
Bush, Zach
Goddard
17.40
nwi
3
12
Lee, Danny
Lawrence Free St
17.41
nwi
5
13
Figueroa, Adrian
Shawnee Heights
17.44
nwi
2
14
Groene, Aaron
Lawrence Free St
17.48
nwi
3
14
Meierhoff, Cole
Andale
17.48
nwi
5
16
McGehee, Tanner
Rose Hill
17.75
nwi
5
17
Linnebur, John
Wichita Carroll
17.97
nwi
3
18
Hyashi, Toshi
Andover
18.20
nwi
3
19
Page, Jared
Hutchinson Senio
18.36
nwi
1
20
Dir, Clayton
Goddard
18.42
nwi
3
21
Kaba, Chris
Wichita Carroll
18.47
nwi
1
22
Cobbs, TJ
Lawrence Free St
18.54
nwi
4
23
Widder, Collin
Ulysses
18.65
nwi
2
24
Irby, Robert
Edmond Santa Fe
18.66
nwi
5
25
Ioerger, Chris
Andover
18.72
nwi
2
26
Toedtmann, Brian
Kapaun Mount Car
18.75
nwi
5
27
Fitch, Lucas
Andover Central
19.21
nwi
4
28
Crater, Reed
Hutchinson Senio
19.45
nwi
1
29
Mayfield, Mitch
Garden City
19.79
nwi
1
30
Huslig, Carson
Andover Central
20.02
nwi
1
31
Turner, Alan
Rose Hill
20.06
nwi
2
32
Hays, James
El Dorado
20.08
nwi
4
33
Swick, Bradley
Garden City
20.55
nwi
1
34
Groskurth, Jon
Derby
22.08
nwi
2
35
Miller, Skip
Mulvane
22.74
nwi
4
Mens 110m Hurdles Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, David
Kapaun Mount Car
15.76
nwi
2
2
Wisdom, Sean
Augusta
15.78
nwi
2
3
Jarnagin, Josh
Ulysses
15.87
nwi
1
4
Smith, Brennen
Cheney
16.08
nwi
1
5
Martin, Tyler
CONWAY SPRINGS H
16.49
nwi
2
6
May, Jake
Andale
16.63
nwi
2
7
Gerber, Joseph
CONWAY SPRINGS H
16.79
nwi
1
8
Doramus, Payton
Mulvane
16.94
nwi
1
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
DeWerff
,
Humphrey
,
Roberts
Sterling
9:18.72
1
2
Davis
,
Negrete
,
Powell
,
Wade
Kiowa County
9:20.86
1
3
Rosenkra
,
McIntyre
,
Jantz
,
Jantz
Belle Plaine
9:22.23
1
4
Baragree
,
Rutledge
,
Craddock
,
Barragre
Wichita Southeas
9:27.37
1
5
Barnhart
,
Nuessen
,
Redeker
,
Baumgard
Olpe
9:28.49
1
6
Gibson
,
Cranmer
,
Troxler
,
Goodwin
Douglass
10:20.32
1
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesse
,
Baldessa
,
Caire
,
Ayres
Kapaun Mount Car
9:06.27
1
2
Griffith
,
Koehler
,
Ollendic
,
Vasquez
De Soto
9:08.68
1
3
Christia
,
Worrell
,
Ogden
,
Broxterm
Royal Valley
9:09.11
1
4
Brewer
,
Alexande
,
Warnke
,
Walters
Wichita-Trinity
9:09.37
1
5
Relay Team
Wichita Carroll
9:14.04
1
6
Hatesohl
,
Sturdy
,
Fox
,
Wietharn
Clay Center Comm
9:15.83
1
7
James
,
Trooien-
,
Hilgers
,
Garate
Mulvane
9:15.98
1
8
Lemon
,
Newman
,
Newman
,
Davis
Goddard
9:19.08
1
9
Barker
,
Weber
,
Hageman
,
Roth
Hesston
9:19.28
1
10
Havers-S
,
Maloney
,
Just
,
Maloney
Andover
9:19.61
1
11
Keirns
,
Hubeli
,
Thompson
,
Griffith
Haysville-Campus
9:21.14
1
12
Slade
,
Baldridg
,
Garcia
,
Kennenso
Rose Hill
9:22.39
1
13
Stuever
,
Wallace
,
Eisenhau
,
Carlin
Andale
9:36.56
1
14
Landenbe
,
Hofstett
,
Shurtz
,
Mathur
Wichita Northwes
9:39.22
1
15
Hageman
,
Harbert
,
Farris
,
Noblit
Kingman
9:52.63
1
16
Wise, Jakeondo,
Slaton, Montgome
Hutchinson Senio
10:04.20
1
17
Blankens
,
DeGarmo
,
Durham
,
Elliott
Valley Center
10:07.72
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Elite
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Edmond Santa Fe
8:28.32
1
2
Relay Team
Wichita East
8:29.35
1
3
Relay Team
Garden City
8:34.66
1
4
Relay Team
Lawrence Free St
8:44.49
1
5
Relay Team
Baldwin
8:48.60
1
6
Relay Team
El Dorado
8:52.29
1
7
Relay Team
Valor Christian
8:54.33
1
8
Relay Team
Andover Central
8:58.79
1
9
Relay Team
Ulysses
9:03.31
1
10
Relay Team
Ponca City
9:14.56
1
11
Relay Team
Shawnee Heights
9:23.18
1
Mens Discus 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seiwert, Matt
CONWAY SPRINGS H
42.38m
(139'0.5)
1
2
Klein, Jameson
Plainville
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
3
Christiansen, Jake
Ellinwood
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
4
Ostgren, Eric
Garden Plain
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
5
Puetz, Tyler
Garden Plain
36.29m
(119'0.5)
1
6
Thomas, Allan
Caldwell
35.32m
(115'10.5)
1
7
Hall, Issac
Olpe
35.29m
(115'9.25)
1
8
Derr, Cody
Phillipsburg
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
9
Olliff, Thomas
Phillipsburg
34.36m
(112'8.75)
1
10
Newlan, Sean
Phillipsburg
32.32m
(106'0.25)
1
11
Morehead, Lymon
Kiowa County
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
12
Fernandez, Brady
Burrton
32.19m
(105'7.25)
1
13
Engal, Dylan
La Crosse
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
14
Blick, John
Attica
30.04m
(98'6.5)
1
15
Bass, Austin
Olpe
29.96m
(98'3.5)
1
16
Nispel, Nick
Caldwell
29.57m
(97'0)
1
17
Eck, Braden
Garden Plain
29.48m
(96'8.5)
1
18
Smith, Wyatt
Ellinwood
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
19
Hurla, Josh
Wabaunsee
28.83m
(94'7)
1
20
Neal, Trenton
Caldwell
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
21
Gillman, Lucas
Caney Valley
27.15m
(89'0.75)
1
22
Brown, Colter
Kiowa County
24.67m
(80'11.25)
1
23
Martin, jacob
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
21.04m
(69'0.25)
1
24
Markowitz, Kyle
Olpe
18.37m
(60'3)
1
Mens Discus 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brand, Jake
Andale
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
2
Roahdes, Drew
Wichita Carroll
31.91m
(104'8.25)
1
3
Lantz, Craig
Kapaun Mount Car
30.99m
(101'8)
1
4
Fernandez, James
Lawrence Free St
30.76m
(100'11)
1
5
Wilson, Reece
Clay Center Comm
30.71m
(100'9)
1
6
Anderson, Travis
Derby
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
7
Patton, Cole
Lawrence Free St
29.15m
(95'7.5)
1
8
Ward, Mitchell
Andale
28.72m
(94'2.5)
1
9
Hancock, Micah
Haysville-Campus
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
10
Barger, Caleb
Royal Valley
28.53m
(93'7)
1
11
Stein, Jeremy
Ponca City
27.56m
(90'5)
1
12
Burba, Josh
Haysville-Campus
27.48m
(90'1.75)
1
13
Colglazier, Cooper
Wichita East
26.57m
(87'2)
1
14
Streeter, Kyle
Ponca City
26.18m
(85'10.5)
1
15
Burke, Johnny
Haysville-Campus
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
16
Boese, Trae
Hutchinson Senio
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
17
Chamberlain, Greg
Lawrence Free St
22.67m
(74'4.5)
1
18
Mork, Jamen
Wichita-Trinity
22.62m
(74'2.5)
1
19
Davis, Christian
Wichita-Trinity
20.59m
(67'6.5)
1
--
Harp, Taylor
Andale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larkin, Lucas
Maize
44.59m
(146'3.5)
1
2
Foltz, Brady
Rose Hill
44.32m
(145'4.75)
1
3
Gaughan, Zach
Hays
42.55m
(139'7)
1
4
Bulloch, Tyler
Wichita Carroll
39.32m
(129'0)
1
5
Goldsmith, Taylor
Cheney
38.51m
(126'4)
1
6
Sharp, cade
Hays
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
7
Siale, Sione (John)
Chaparral
38.02m
(124'8.75)
1
8
Nixon, Gunnar
Edmond Santa Fe
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
--
Kozan, Alex
Valor Christian
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siale, Sione (John)
Chaparral
174-06
(53.19m)
1
2
Engal, Dylan
La Crosse
161-11
(49.35m)
1
3
Derr, Cody
Phillipsburg
152-01
(46.36m)
1
4
Derr, Seth
Phillipsburg
143-00
(43.59m)
1
5
Blick, John
Attica
140-07
(42.85m)
1
6
Ralstin, Montana
Kiowa County
138-06
(42.21m)
1
7
Wood, Tanner
CONWAY SPRINGS H
138-03
(42.14m)
1
8
Olliff, Thomas
Phillipsburg
136-08
(41.66m)
1
9
Eck, Braden
Garden Plain
134-00
(40.84m)
1
10
Bass, Austin
Olpe
128-08
(39.22m)
1
11
Hurla, Josh
Wabaunsee
125-06
(38.25m)
1
12
Fernandez, Brady
Burrton
124-07
(37.97m)
1
13
Jennings, Lucas
Garden Plain
124-03
(37.87m)
1
14
Martin, jacob
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
121-03
(36.96m)
1
15
Stephens, Dustin
Sunrise Christia
115-04
(35.15m)
1
16
Huffman, Kahl
Kiowa County
112-00
(34.14m)
1
17
Setter, TJ
Wabaunsee
110-05
(33.66m)
1
18
Thomas, Allan
Caldwell
108-05
(33.05m)
1
19
Hall, Issac
Olpe
107-02
(32.66m)
1
20
Davis, Shane
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
103-07
(31.57m)
1
21
Brown, Colter
Kiowa County
102-06
(31.24m)
1
22
McCorkle, Nathan
Frederic Remingt
101-07
(30.96m)
1
23
Tharman, Blaine
Wabaunsee
101-05
(30.91m)
1
24
Neal, Trenton
Caldwell
97-08
(29.77m)
1
25
Mayer, Chance
Olpe
86-03
(26.29m)
1
Mens Javelin 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luna, Gabriel
Garden City
49.84m
(163'6)
1
2
Hawk, Collin
Wichita Carroll
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
3
Pote, Chase
Andale
47.90m
(157'1.75)
1
4
Sullivan, Simon
Great Bend
47.84m
(156'11.25)
1
5
McCrary, Tanner
Shawnee Heights
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
6
Wietharn, Joe
Clay Center Comm
45.12m
(148'0.25)
1
7
Keane, Gehrig
Wichita East
45.11m
(147'11.75)
1
8
Lewis, Dustin
Wichita Northwes
44.56m
(146'2.25)
1
9
Gaughan, Zach
Hays
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
10
Johnson, Joey
De Soto
43.83m
(143'9.5)
1
11
Deree, Garrett
Wichita Carroll
43.41m
(142'5)
1
12
Holinda, Colton
Andover Central
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
13
Loughmiller, Chris
Wellington
43.07m
(141'3.5)
1
14
Songster, Trenton
Mulvane
43.00m
(141'0.75)
1
15
Befort, Zachary
Wichita Carroll
42.93m
(140'10)
1
16
Siemers, Evan
Andale
42.90m
(140'8.75)
1
17
Alexander, Seth
Garden City
42.02m
(137'10.25)
1
18
Cantrell, Tommy
Haysville-Campus
41.93m
(137'6.75)
1
19
Barger, Caleb
Royal Valley
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
20
Duff, Logan
Derby
41.81m
(137'2)
1
21
McRaven, Dillon
Goddard
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
22
Buckner, Bryce
Shawnee Heights
41.54m
(136'3.25)
1
23
Balthazor, Myles
Valley Center
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
24
Loughmiller, James
Wellington
40.92m
(134'3)
1
25
Bergkamp, Blake
Kingman
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
25
Goldsmith, Taylor
Cheney
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
27
Mindez, Jake
Baldwin
40.19m
(131'10.25)
1
28
Miller, Josh
Hays
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
29
Barger, Cody
Royal Valley
39.78m
(130'6)
1
30
Brand, Jake
Andale
39.71m
(130'3.25)
1
31
Dinwiddie, Deshawn
Hutchinson Senio
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
32
Petersen, Mark
Garden City
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
33
Girard, Kent
Kingman
38.57m
(126'6.5)
1
34
Resko, Troy
Wichita Northwes
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
35
McCallum, Kirby
Valley Center
37.77m
(123'11)
1
36
Bruce, Reid
El Dorado
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
37
Shields, Tyler
Rose Hill
37.14m
(121'10)
1
38
Gaylord, Caleb
Baldwin
35.84m
(117'7)
1
39
Petr, Brian
Kapaun Mount Car
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
40
Bulmer, Thane
Andover
35.18m
(115'5)
1
41
Delgado, Jose
Derby
34.44m
(112'11.75)
1
42
Gramke, Jake
Maize
33.98m
(111'5.75)
1
43
Detweiler, Sha
Lawrence Free St
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
44
Nance, Casey
Maize
33.00m
(108'3)
1
45
O'Neil, Colin
Hutchinson Senio
32.56m
(106'9.75)
1
46
Shifflett, Nicholas
Derby
31.92m
(104'8.5)
1
47
Carroll, Daniel
Kapaun Mount Car
31.85m
(104'5.75)
1
48
Hamm, Eric
Valley Center
31.43m
(103'1.25)
1
49
Fernandez, James
Lawrence Free St
31.29m
(102'7.75)
1
50
Larson, Peter
Wichita-Trinity
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
51
Colglazier, Cooper
Wichita East
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
52
Lantz, Craig
Kapaun Mount Car
28.55m
(93'8)
1
Mens Javelin Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Tyson
Shawnee Heights
194-04
(59.23m)
1
2
Seiwert, Matt
CONWAY SPRINGS H
187-00
(57.00m)
1
3
Cantrell, Garrett
Haysville-Campus
186-05
(56.82m)
1
4
Gardinier, Alex
Circle
181-09
(55.40m)
1
5
Capul, Joseph
Garden Plain
174-04
(53.14m)
1
6
Stiles, Jordan
Buhler
162-04
(49.48m)
1
7
Hubener, Joe
Cheney
160-11
(49.05m)
1
8
Moreland, Justus
Wichita Heights
158-10
(48.41m)
1
Mens High Jump 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mannebach, Nick
Garden Plain
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Headrick, Cody
Kiowa County
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Derr, Seth
Phillipsburg
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Proffitt, Nathan
Sterling
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Davis, Alex
Caldwell
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
League, James
Belle Plaine
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Wertzberger, AJ
Wabaunsee
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
7
Storie, William
La Crosse
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Jennings, Lucas
Garden Plain
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Williams, Cameron
Ellinwood
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
McGinnis, Brandon
Sunrise Christia
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Bagby, Trey
Sterling
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
--
Cole, Levi
Olpe
NH
(--)
1
--
Sauer, William
Phillipsburg
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riedl, Michael
El Dorado
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
Steele, DeAndre
Shawnee Heights
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Moreland, Justus
Wichita Heights
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Hill, Alex
Wichita Carroll
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Hawkins, Andrew
Goddard
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Hausbeck, Matt
Valor Christian
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Barger, Cody
Royal Valley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Simon, Quentin
Andale
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
McFann, Ronnie
Wichita East
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Lockwood, Jackson
Lawrence Free St
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Krieger, Daniel
Lawrence Free St
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Scobee, Austin
Kapaun Mount Car
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Puritty, Ross
Kapaun Mount Car
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
17
Jackson, Nathan
Wichita East
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Kessinger, Austin
Wichita-Trinity
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Spires, Lorenzo
Wichita Northwes
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Scherer, Andrew
Wichita Carroll
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
17
Deaver, Gerad
Andale
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Norris, Brian
Kapaun Mount Car
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Ballentine, Corey
Shawnee Heights
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
20
Tilley, James
Mulvane
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
20
Terrell, Jeffrey
Derby
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Iheme, Kenneth
Wichita Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Moore, Marquel
Wichita Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Bixeman, Derek
Hays
NH
(--)
1
--
Broxterman, Thomas
Royal Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Treese, Reed
Derby
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Trevor
Royal Valley
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Hunter, Josiah
Edmond Santa Fe
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Budda, Zach
Augusta
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Harris, Michael
CONWAY SPRINGS H
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Holthaus, Jared
Douglass
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Vickers, Carzell
Valor Christian
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Bush, Zach
Goddard
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Biedron, Dylan
Wichita Carroll
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Hoag, Austin
Lawrence Free St
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Haukap, Brice
Garden Plain
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Miller, Ryan
Wichita-Trinity
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Veith, Hunter
Cheney
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Luedke, Randy
Shawnee Heights
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Randolph, Peyton
Garden Plain
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
2
Webs, Austin
La Crosse
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
3
Clark, Devin
Wichita Southeas
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Ridge
Wabaunsee
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
5
Rago, Austin
Wichita-Homescho
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
6
Clawson, Chantz
Ellinwood
18-05.75
(5.63m)
nwi
1
7
Wickham, Grant
Phillipsburg
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
8
Fleming, Connor
Wichita Southeas
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
9
Billingsley, Gage
Caney Valley
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
10
Fenwick, Nick
Sterling
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
11
Schaef, Ty
Kiowa County
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
12
Behee, Keenan
Kiowa County
17-05.75
(5.33m)
nwi
1
13
Younie, Tanner
Hays-TMP-Mar
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
14
Huddleston, Brandon
Chaparral
17-00.75
(5.20m)
nwi
1
15
Hurtig, Jake
Wabaunsee
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
16
Rush, Connor
Mission Valley
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
17
Haukap, Brice
Garden Plain
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
18
Tompkinson, Austin
Attica
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
19
Chase, Josh
Wichita-Homescho
16-01.75
(4.92m)
nwi
1
20
Oglesbee, Kyle
Ellinwood
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
21
Kuhlmann, Alex
Olpe
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
22
McDonald, Creighton
Kiowa County
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
23
Warner, Weston
Wichita-Homescho
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
24
Pinkston, Jordan
Attica
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
25
Supernaw, Evan
Wabaunsee
12-07.75
(3.85m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Trevor
Royal Valley
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
2
Berry, DeShay
Shawnee Heights
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
3
Howard, Malcom
Garden City
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Krugh, Casey
Andover Central
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
5
Hurley, Cameron
Andover Central
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
6
Rangel, Leo
Derby
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
7
Hamilton, James
Wichita East
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
8
Kessinger, Alex
Wichita-Trinity
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
9
Mosley, Ben
Wichita-Trinity
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Triplett, Kevin
Goddard
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
2
Werner, Dalton
Plainville
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
3
Allen, Riley
Buhler
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Gardinier, Alex
Circle
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
5
Gerber, Joseph
CONWAY SPRINGS H
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoheisel, Grant
Garden Plain
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Miller, Chisholm
Mission Valley
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Dooley, Nathan
Garden Plain
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Burenheide, Tanner
Olpe
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Prosser, Keith
Kiowa County
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Ralstin, Montana
Kiowa County
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Prescott, Dylan
Attica
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Hogan, Tyler
Olpe
NH
(--)
1
--
Igo, Luke
Frederic Remingt
NH
(--)
1
--
McCloud, Dalton
Garden Plain
NH
(--)
1
--
Perez, David
Kiowa County
NH
(--)
1
--
Argabright, Mitchell
Olpe
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brent
De Soto
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Baumgarn, Brady
Hays
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
3
Dold, Jacob
Wichita Carroll
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Ungles, Jonah
Andale
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Kear, Clay
Andale
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Knight, Tyler
Rose Hill
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Hughes, Oliver
Mulvane
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Paige, Marquise
Maize
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Marshall, Kole
Wichita Northwes
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Johnson, Logan
Haysville-Campus
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Day, Colton
Wellington
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
11
Miller, Skip
Mulvane
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Meyers, Kyler
Hays
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Stallbaumer, Ian
Wellington
NH
(--)
1
--
Dold, Sam
Wichita Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Bartel, Noah
Wichita Northwes
NH
(--)
1
--
Pruss, Alex
De Soto
NH
(--)
1
--
Dominguez, Arnold
Garden City
NH
(--)
1
--
Tymony, Jordan
Wichita Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Bosch, Jordan
Clay Center Comm
NH
(--)
1
--
Medlin, Chris
Hesston
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Ryan
Maize
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Cody
Garden City
NH
(--)
1
--
Cady, Brett
Garden City
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Kit
Ponca City
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Rowland, Andrew
Andale
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Blevins, Aaron
Royal Valley
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Becker, Dakota
Halstead
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Pope, Andrew
Buhler
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
6
Meyer, Nick
Wichita Carroll
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
7
Dewey, Brian
Cheney
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
Werth, Austin
Hays-TMP-Mar
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Hendricks, Scott
Maize
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
Smith, Trevor
Phillipsburg
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
--
Smith, Garrett
Goddard
NH
(--)
1
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Carson
Baldwin
2,956
1
2
Roberts, Kory
Hutchinson Senio
2,878
1
3
Cross, Taylor
Wichita Heights
2,704
1
4
Griffiths, Zach
De Soto
2,539
1
5
Smith, Garrett
Goddard
2,512
1
6
Brown, Jeremy
Wichita Heights
2,407
1
7
Garcia, Garrett
Wichita Carroll
2,297
1
8
Grisamore, Jordan
Maize
2,280
1
9
Hall, Ryan
Maize
2,185
1
10
Dulaney, Alec
Wichita Carroll
1,725
1
11
Nance, Casey
Maize
1,579
1
12
White, Lane
Wichita Carroll
1,520
1
Womens 100m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Kylah
Phillipsburg
13.78
nwi
3
2
Shawver, Lily
Wichita Southeas
14.45
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Maddison
Garden Plain
14.61
nwi
2
4
Boyles, Heidi
Holcomb
14.65
nwi
3
5
Healey, Sarah
Wabaunsee
14.71
nwi
2
6
VanScyoc, Sydney
Sunrise Christia
14.82
nwi
1
7
Bui, Jade
Phillipsburg
14.84
nwi
3
8
Bell, Jamie
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
14.87
nwi
2
9
Orton, Bri
Wabaunsee
15.67
nwi
1
10
Franco, Monica
Sunrise Christia
16.93
nwi
1
Womens 100m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hauschild, Kaley
Shawnee Heights
13.26
nwi
6
2
Lane, Khadijah
Lawrence Free St
13.49
nwi
5
3
Weiss, Peyton
Russell
13.51
nwi
7
4
Ihnen, Aliese
Clay Center Comm
13.72
nwi
7
5
Meisenheimer, Samantha
Baldwin
13.77
nwi
4
6
Burns, Kelly
Kapaun Mount Car
13.88
nwi
5
6
Thompson, Elizabeth
Wichita Northwes
13.88
nwi
6
8
Behrens, Myranda
Baldwin
13.89
nwi
5
9
Harper, Shaquana
Wichita Northwes
13.91
nwi
4
10
Ricks, Anika
Maize
13.93
nwi
5
11
Lies, Courtney
Andale
13.99
nwi
7
12
Adams, Erianne
Wellington
14.01
nwi
6
13
Allen, Alex
Mulvane
14.07
nwi
6
14
Allen, Amber
Mulvane
14.08
nwi
2
15
Brooks, Sophie
Kapaun Mount Car
14.11
nwi
2
16
Emberson, Julia
Andale
14.15
nwi
6
17
Urban, Allison
Clay Center Comm
14.16
nwi
4
18
Davis, Aaliyah
Edmond Santa Fe
14.18
nwi
5
19
Melick, Kasandra
Mulvane
14.21
nwi
3
20
Wedel, Lena
Russell
14.23
nwi
5
20
Green, Jessica
Maize
14.23
nwi
3
22
Stainrod, Ivy
Derby
14.24
nwi
5
22
Rivera, Sarah
Maize
14.24
nwi
3
24
Williams, Tinessa
Haysville-Campus
14.46
nwi
1
25
Tuicakau, Ana
Lawrence Free St
14.52
nwi
4
26
Shandy, Kelsey
Andover
14.72
nwi
3
27
Reichert, Elizabeth
Cheney
14.77
nwi
3
28
Ormsby, Katie
Derby
14.99
nwi
1
29
Hoang, Ann
Wichita Carroll
15.15
nwi
2
30
Chapman, Alexandra
Wichita Carroll
15.46
nwi
1
Womens 100m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pickens, Lauren
Peabody-Burns
12.81
nwi
2
2
Engle, Natali
Goddard
13.08
nwi
2
3
Brown, Cydnie
Garden City
13.20
nwi
2
4
Campbell, Megan
Wellington
13.42
nwi
1
5
Simon, Abby
Andale
13.82
nwi
1
6
Ekweariri, Chinasa
Garden City
14.06
nwi
1
Womens 1600m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Sarah
Douglass
5:32.31
1
2
Wright, Savannah
Douglass
5:32.75
1
3
Fullerton, Chelsea
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
5:53.86
1
4
Doyle, Megan
Belle Plaine
5:57.22
1
5
Ast, Kali
Belle Plaine
5:58.59
1
6
Schmitz, Kayla
Wabaunsee
6:10.33
1
7
Newlin, Ellie
Wichita Southeas
6:10.85
1
8
Lingg, Caitlin
Phillipsburg
6:11.10
1
9
Newlin, Maggie
Wichita Southeas
6:22.70
1
10
Claassen, Samantha
Frederic Remingt
6:24.05
1
11
Kirkpatrick, Leslie
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
6:29.48
1
12
Thunberg, Stacia
Frederic Remingt
6:31.44
1
13
Murphy, Melanie
Wichita-Homescho
6:35.88
1
14
Holland, Katelin
Kiowa County
6:42.04
1
15
Merwin, Angela
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
6:52.96
1
16
Campbell, Tori
Sunrise Christia
6:59.09
1
17
Berroth, Kristin
Wabaunsee
7:11.10
1
18
Mercer, Jordan
Olpe
7:20.81
1
Womens 1600m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Lynn
Lawrence Free St
5:28.26
1
2
Sullivan, Bailey
Lawrence Free St
5:37.96
1
3
Reichenberger, Miranda
Wichita Carroll
5:38.77
1
4
Hutton, Hannah
Baldwin
5:40.50
1
5
Schaffer, Rachel
Lawrence Free St
5:40.52
1
6
Myers, Alyssa
Wichita Heights
5:41.49
1
7
Ballinger, Megan
Goddard
5:41.58
1
8
Roy, Sydney
Maize
5:42.23
1
9
Hollinger, Caitlyn
Goddard
5:42.57
1
10
Cabrin, Kaittlin
Derby
5:42.94
1
11
Heilman, Ali
Great Bend
5:46.59
1
12
Davis, Rachel
Edmond Santa Fe
5:48.39
1
13
Churchwell, Sarah
De Soto
5:48.71
1
14
Tuey, Kaitlynn
Great Bend
5:49.27
1
15
Nelson, Alex
Clay Center Comm
5:49.76
1
16
Marten, Shelby
Valley Center
5:55.65
1
17
Ballou, Maeson
Shawnee Heights
5:56.54
1
18
Cannata, Katie
Wichita Carroll
5:56.88
1
19
Bradley, Keanu
Rose Hill
5:57.19
1
20
Rothwell, Brooke
Wichita Northwes
5:57.41
1
21
Short, Meridith
Wichita Northwes
5:57.44
1
22
Weiss, Hannah
Edmond Santa Fe
5:57.98
1
23
Buffum, Kelsey
Winfield
5:58.55
1
24
Smading, Aubrey
Wichita East
5:59.05
1
25
Klitzke, Kaitlan
Kapaun Mount Car
5:59.14
1
26
McDowell, Jessica
Mulvane
6:02.81
1
27
Treweeke, Cassity
Circle
6:03.28
1
28
Heck, Maggie
Hutchinson Senio
6:04.61
1
29
McCartney, Laci
Hesston
6:07.57
1
30
Harwood, Morgan
Great Bend
6:10.35
1
31
Groom, Halley
Augusta
6:11.31
1
32
Stephens, Shelby
De Soto
6:11.44
1
33
Thompson, Paige
Haysville-Campus
6:12.96
1
34
Strecker, Emilee
Kapaun Mount Car
6:13.01
1
35
Barlow, Kalea
Ulysses
6:13.19
1
36
Miller, Mackenzie
Valor Christian
6:14.34
1
37
Cross, Savannah
Wichita East
6:16.88
1
38
King, Priscilla
Goddard
6:17.18
1
39
Luna, Lindsey
Valley Center
6:22.65
1
40
Pankratz, Allegra
Wichita East
6:27.02
1
41
Siess, Emily
Shawnee Heights
6:27.80
1
42
McGlachlin, Brooke
Wichita Carroll
6:29.31
1
43
Dawes, Jacyn
Garden City
6:33.67
1
44
Warren, Kelsey
Shawnee Heights
6:35.39
1
45
Goad, Andrea
Mulvane
6:39.11
1
46
Simmons, Kassidy
Clay Center Comm
6:52.43
1
Womens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruder, Heather
Hays-TMP-Mar
5:11.05
1
2
Eichkorn, Amber
Wichita Northwes
5:11.45
1
3
Wedekind, Morgan
Valley Center
5:12.10
1
4
Milbourn, Molly
El Dorado
5:14.14
1
5
Hornbeck, Emily
Derby
5:25.40
1
6
Erickson, Lacey
De Soto
5:29.49
1
7
Ray, Shannon
Edmond Santa Fe
5:29.54
1
8
Barnes, Kaitlyn
Baldwin
5:34.78
1
9
Maki, MacKenzie
Kapaun Mount Car
5:35.56
1
10
Green, Amber
Derby
5:43.61
1
11
Henderson, Katelyn
Olpe
5:43.62
1
Womens 3200m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Maria
Burrton
12:31.58
1
2
Wright, Savannah
Douglass
12:39.97
1
3
Montoya, Paulina
Ellinwood
12:57.11
1
4
Doyle, Megan
Belle Plaine
13:06.67
1
5
Heer, Anna
Sunrise Christia
13:45.59
1
6
Heer, Sarah
Sunrise Christia
13:48.82
1
7
Holland, Katelin
Kiowa County
14:36.70
1
Womens 3200m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Hayley
Lawrence Free St
12:05.11
1
2
Roy, Sydney
Maize
12:25.05
1
3
Ballinger, Megan
Goddard
12:27.98
1
4
Weiss, Hannah
Edmond Santa Fe
12:34.01
1
5
Jackson, Chelsea
Garden City
12:39.91
1
6
Tuey, Kaitlynn
Great Bend
12:40.85
1
7
Marten, Shelby
Valley Center
12:47.02
1
8
Weiss, Lindsay
Edmond Santa Fe
12:48.18
1
9
Roy, Shea
Maize
12:48.74
1
10
Simkins, Kali
Wichita Northwes
12:55.52
1
11
Kline, Jordan
De Soto
12:56.34
1
12
Binger, Briana
Haysville-Campus
12:56.85
1
13
Hill, Najai
Maize
12:57.82
1
14
Wethington, Lauren
Lawrence Free St
13:00.00
1
15
Buffum, Kelsey
Winfield
13:02.04
1
16
Hartzell, Abi
Baldwin
13:02.93
1
17
Heck, Maggie
Hutchinson Senio
13:07.91
1
18
Davied, Malerie
Kapaun Mount Car
13:09.61
1
19
Cuadra, Lindsey
Derby
13:12.64
1
20
Lane, Cecilia
Andale
13:13.40
1
21
Hollinger, Caitlyn
Goddard
13:19.76
1
22
Englert, Olivia
Wichita Carroll
13:24.88
1
23
Boroughs, Jenny
Kingman
13:27.31
1
24
Amstutz, Abby
Wichita East
13:41.41
1
25
Repp, Amy
Valley Center
13:44.45
1
26
Pham, Thao
Derby
14:01.42
1
27
Burgweger, Rebekah
De Soto
14:11.92
1
28
Matlock, Shelby
Hays
14:14.90
1
29
Bernasky, Jessica
Garden City
14:15.72
1
30
Dold, Emily
Andale
14:43.45
1
Womens 3200m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedekind, Morgan
Valley Center
11:46.10
1
2
Balch, Kaelyn
Wichita Carroll
11:46.30
1
3
Hornbeck, Emily
Derby
11:46.32
1
4
Ray, Shannon
Edmond Santa Fe
12:06.05
1
5
Torrez, Rubi
Great Bend
12:11.76
1
6
Dunn, Cate
Wichita East
12:14.23
1
7
McCaulley, Christian
Wichita Carroll
12:18.67
1
8
Snell, Jenna
Ellinwood
12:23.40
1
9
Durr, Sienna
Baldwin
12:24.02
1
10
Fullerton, Chelsea
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
12:29.08
1
Womens 2k Steeple 1A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Penner, Corinne
Maize
8:17.01
1
2
Jones, Katie
Baldwin
8:17.73
1
3
Hartzell, Abi
Baldwin
8:21.45
1
4
Hand, Katie
Kapaun Mount Car
8:29.21
1
5
Wills, Mackenzie
Andover Central
8:33.24
1
6
Stecker, Becca
Ellinwood
8:35.85
1
7
Lane, Cecilia
Andale
8:59.67
1
8
Meggers, Katlyn
Hutchinson Senio
9:04.39
1
9
Clark, Bailey
Haysville-Campus
9:16.87
1
10
Seiler, McKenna
Andale
9:30.82
1
11
Hollenberg, Kathleen
Andover Central
9:50.19
1
12
Huenergardt, Meagan
Wichita Carroll
10:01.85
1
13
Hybl, Katherine
Wichita Carroll
10:14.91
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thill, Lauren
Ellinwood
17.16
nwi
2
2
Rudeen, Alli
Mission Valley
17.44
nwi
2
3
Hayes, Sophie
Ellinwood
18.71
nwi
2
4
Melhorn, Hannah
Wichita Southeas
18.83
nwi
1
5
Speake, Kalen
Phillipsburg
18.87
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Amanda
Ellinwood
19.94
nwi
2
7
Chamberlin, Becca
Wabaunsee
20.11
nwi
1
8
Reves, Mikayla
Wabaunsee
24.60
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burkhart, Ramie
Baldwin
17.58
nwi
4
2
Nordhus, Brady
Wichita Carroll
17.63
nwi
4
3
Gorman, Katie
De Soto
18.00
nwi
3
4
Kennedy, Olivia
Derby
18.37
nwi
3
5
Rourke, Kelli
Russell
18.48
nwi
3
6
Highbarger, Talia
Circle
18.58
nwi
4
7
Spainhour, Rebekah
Derby
18.87
nwi
3
8
Weber, Libby
Kapaun Mount Car
18.93
nwi
3
9
Cress, Zoe
Hutchinson Senio
19.13
nwi
2
10
Bongers, Hannah
Kapaun Mount Car
19.28
nwi
3
11
Carson, Antonea
Wichita East
19.35
nwi
2
12
Zook, Cassie
Hutchinson Senio
19.68
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Marissa
Valor Christian
20.58
nwi
1
14
Foreman, Madison
Edmond Santa Fe
20.70
nwi
1
15
Adams, Emily
Andover Central
21.50
nwi
4
16
Childs, Sydney
Hutchinson Senio
22.64
nwi
2
17
Land, Vantasia
Edmond Santa Fe
36.75
nwi
4
Womens 100m Hurdles Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harmon-Thomas, Alexa
Lawrence Free St
15.82
nwi
2
2
Nebel, Mollie
Hesston
16.05
nwi
2
3
Hays, Sierra
Garden Plain
16.40
nwi
2
4
Tomasu, Lisa
Maize
16.85
nwi
1
5
Behny, Maddie
Andale
16.89
nwi
2
6
Seiler, Margaret
Wichita Carroll
17.16
nwi
1
7
Doffing, Emily
CONWAY SPRINGS H
17.30
nwi
2
8
Lober, Lyndsey
Baldwin
17.39
nwi
1
9
Mertens, Hayley
Kingman
18.04
nwi
2
10
Pope, Tahlia
Wichita Heights
18.43
nwi
2
11
Bahner, Bailey
Wichita Heights
19.38
nwi
1
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Bergley
,
Wright
,
Houser
Douglass
11:09.46
1
2
Flott
,
Henderso
,
Katie
,
Herrick
Olpe
11:18.80
1
3
Adair
,
Cockrell
,
Cockrell
,
Kidd
Sunrise Christia
11:24.17
1
4
Duggins
,
Newlin
,
Newlin
,
Skar
Wichita Southeas
11:30.92
1
5
Holland
,
Heft
,
Tyree
,
Bertram
Kiowa County
11:37.07
1
6
Ast
,
Foulk
,
McIntyre
,
Doyle
Belle Plaine
11:48.82
1
7
Zeller
,
Supernaw
,
Degan
,
Schmitz
Wabaunsee
12:10.91
1
8
York
,
Ward
,
Lee
,
Halling
Caldwell
12:14.19
1
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Decker
,
Bradley
,
Slade
Rose Hill
11:06.30
1
2
Schrock
,
Seitz
,
Perry
,
Meggers
Hutchinson Senio
11:09.34
1
3
Thompson
,
Vann
,
Clark
,
Winkler
Haysville-Campus
11:11.10
1
4
Skidmore
,
Ballinge
,
King
,
Hollinge
Goddard
11:19.28
1
5
Ochsner
,
Wills
,
Hollenbe
,
Flanigan
Andover Central
11:31.94
1
6
Burgwege
,
Churchwe
,
Kline
,
Saucerma
De Soto
11:40.74
1
7
Anders
,
Saltsman
,
Galley
,
Clites
El Dorado
11:57.05
1
8
Kraus
,
Zurkee
,
Seiler
,
Herbst
Andale
12:17.87
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Elite
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Edmond Santa Fe
10:32.35
1
2
Relay Team
Baldwin
10:34.24
1
3
Relay Team
Lawrence Free St
10:38.97
1
4
Relay Team
Garden City
10:44.20
1
5
Relay Team
Wichita Carroll
10:48.32
1
6
Relay Team
Smoky Valley
10:53.06
1
7
Relay Team
Wichita East
10:54.95
1
8
Relay Team
Kapaun Mount Car
10:58.26
1
9
Relay Team
Ellinwood
11:02.73
1
10
Relay Team
Shawnee Heights
11:03.63
1
Womens Shot Put 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDougald, Kendyl
Olpe
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
2
Hoheisel, Janelle
Garden Plain
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
3
Proffitt, Anna
Sterling
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
4
Nachbor, Dellsea
Douglass
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
5
Headrick, Halie
Kiowa County
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
6
Tucker, Amanda
Ellinwood
28-07.00
(8.71m)
1
7
Reifschneider, Lacey
La Crosse
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
8
Rudeen, Alli
Mission Valley
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
9
Dooley, Natalie
Garden Plain
26-04.00
(8.03m)
1
10
Mckenzie, Gulick
Olpe
23-06.00
(7.16m)
1
11
Walker, Virginia
Wabaunsee
20-11.00
(6.38m)
1
Womens Shot Put 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Chrycka
Wichita East
9.48m
(31'1)
1
2
Stiverson, Brae
Andover Central
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
3
Katzer, Jessie
Baldwin
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
4
Schueller, Samantha
Andale
9.35m
(30'8)
1
5
Lewis, Haleigh
Wichita East
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
6
Riddle, Ella
Maize
9.17m
(30'1)
1
7
Govert, Amelia
Kingman
9.17m
(30'1)
1
8
Clemons, Dominique
Wichita East
9.17m
(30'1)
1
9
Wright, Josie
Circle
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
10
Durant-Fisher, Aley
Kapaun Mount Car
9.02m
(29'7)
1
11
Bowler, Bria
Edmond Santa Fe
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
12
Guerrero, Leeana
Garden City
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
13
Quick, Merissa
Cheney
8.97m
(29'5)
1
14
Lienhard, Hannah
Kapaun Mount Car
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
15
Howard, Allison
Baldwin
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
16
Lantz, Emily
Kapaun Mount Car
8.92m
(29'3)
1
17
Riley, Alicia
Mulvane
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
18
Hess, Mindy
Valley Center
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
19
Huffman, Jenelle
Shawnee Heights
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
20
Stuckey, Courtney
Maize
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
21
Albert, Stephanie
Andale
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
22
Mingus, Brie
Lawrence Free St
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
23
Vega, Kira
Royal Valley
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
24
Wright, Jessica
Circle
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
25
Walker, Casey
Hutchinson Senio
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
26
Spilinek, Abagayle
Goddard
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
27
Belt, Abby
Wichita Carroll
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
28
Hambrick, Malea
Hutchinson Senio
8.51m
(27'11)
1
29
Gosch, Jolee
Mulvane
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
30
Orton, Aimi
Circle
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
31
Stanley, Samantha
Shawnee Heights
8.41m
(27'7)
1
32
Atlee, Katiee
Wichita Northwes
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
33
Silk, Nicki
Derby
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
34
Green, Jessica
Maize
8.21m
(26'11)
1
35
Seltenreich, Katie
Wichita Carroll
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
36
McClelland, Johna
Garden City
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
37
Blanchat, Alexis
Andale
7.04m
(23'1)
1
38
Leland, Emily
Wichita Carroll
6.96m
(22'10)
1
39
Watson, Shelby
Lawrence Free St
6.42m
(21'0.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winters, Dani
Plainville
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
2
Caswell, Cassie
NICKERSON
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
3
Iverson, Autumn
Hutchinson Senio
11.71m
(38'5)
1
4
Williams, Meagan
Valley Center
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
5
Britton, Kaylea
Ulysses
11.18m
(36'8)
1
6
Chew, Dominique
Hesston
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
7
McCormick, Bethany
Valley Center
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
Womens Javelin 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suchsland, Megan
Phillipsburg
112-04
(34.24m)
1
2
Hall, Rachel
Olpe
109-10
(33.48m)
1
3
Reifschneider, Lacey
La Crosse
108-08
(33.12m)
1
4
Hoheisel, Janelle
Garden Plain
102-04
(31.19m)
1
5
Davis, Taylor
Burrton
101-00
(30.78m)
1
6
McNeill, Mandy
Frederic Remingt
98-02
(29.92m)
1
7
Coats, Chelsea
Frederic Remingt
93-11
(28.63m)
1
8
Ward, Carli
Caldwell
85-07
(26.09m)
1
9
Headrick, Halie
Kiowa County
85-00
(25.91m)
1
10
Schmitz, Kayla
Wabaunsee
83-04
(25.40m)
1
11
Zeller, Sammy
Wabaunsee
81-09
(24.92m)
1
11
Samuels, Emily
Olpe
81-09
(24.92m)
1
13
Thunberg, Cori
Frederic Remingt
81-01
(24.71m)
1
14
Cundiff, Lia
Sunrise Christia
77-07
(23.65m)
1
15
Dooley, Natalie
Garden Plain
77-06
(23.62m)
1
16
Hunt, Kelly
Belle Plaine
76-02
(23.22m)
1
17
Spurgeon, Elizabeth
Kiowa County
73-09
(22.48m)
1
18
Ward, Kelsi
Caldwell
69-10
(21.29m)
1
19
Cutaran, Czarina
Sunrise Christia
49-01
(14.96m)
1
20
Reed, Lindsey
Sunrise Christia
44-08
(13.61m)
1
Womens Javelin 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vega, Kira
Royal Valley
125-07
(38.28m)
1
2
Orton, Aimi
Circle
117-10
(35.92m)
1
3
McCormick, Bethany
Valley Center
111-11
(34.11m)
1
4
Halstead, Madelyn
Wichita Carroll
108-06
(33.07m)
1
5
Holt, Carlea
Cheney
105-08
(32.21m)
1
6
Katzer, Jessie
Baldwin
101-06
(30.94m)
1
7
Tenbrink, Kelsey
Shawnee Heights
101-05
(30.91m)
1
8
Costello, Mary Beth
Wichita Carroll
100-07
(30.66m)
1
9
Guerrero, Leeana
Garden City
99-08
(30.38m)
1
10
Wiebe, Scout
Lawrence Free St
99-06
(30.33m)
1
11
Grusing, Ashley
Cheney
97-04
(29.67m)
1
12
Valadez, Andrea
El Dorado
96-11
(29.54m)
1
13
Riddle, Ella
Maize
96-01
(29.29m)
1
14
Lantz, Emily
Kapaun Mount Car
96-00
(29.26m)
1
15
Heatwole, Shelby
Garden City
93-02
(28.40m)
1
16
Walker, Danica
Maize
92-09
(28.27m)
1
17
Oberrieder, Hannah
Lawrence Free St
91-11
(28.02m)
1
18
Hock, Adrienne
Mulvane
90-00
(27.43m)
1
19
Dold, Emily
Andale
89-06
(27.28m)
1
20
Pfeifer, Emily
Hays
87-08
(26.72m)
1
21
Graber, Lindsey
Maize
86-09
(26.44m)
1
22
Williams, Kim
Haysville-Campus
85-02
(25.96m)
1
23
Durant-Fisher, Aley
Kapaun Mount Car
84-00
(25.60m)
1
24
Slaughter, Chelsie
Shawnee Heights
83-03
(25.37m)
1
25
Lieker, Darian
Hays
82-11
(25.27m)
1
26
Hawk, Lauren
Wichita Carroll
82-02
(25.04m)
1
27
Vann, Logan
Haysville-Campus
78-09
(24.00m)
1
28
Copper, Millie
Hays
75-02
(22.91m)
1
29
Blanchat, Alexis
Andale
74-07
(22.73m)
1
30
Elliott, Taylor
Haysville-Campus
74-01
(22.58m)
1
31
Kraus, McKinna
Hutchinson Senio
73-05
(22.38m)
1
32
Walker, Casey
Hutchinson Senio
72-05
(22.07m)
1
33
Hambrick, Malea
Hutchinson Senio
67-11
(20.70m)
1
34
Short, Samantha
Hesston
62-02
(18.95m)
1
Womens Javelin Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Meagan
Valley Center
127-05
(38.84m)
1
2
Dunkin, Sara
Shawnee Heights
123-07
(37.67m)
1
3
McDougald, Kendyl
Olpe
117-09
(35.89m)
1
4
Lewis, Haleigh
Wichita East
116-02
(35.41m)
1
5
Spilinek, Abagayle
Goddard
115-08
(35.26m)
1
6
Shearrer, Rachel
Kapaun Mount Car
115-06
(35.20m)
1
7
Fritz, Alexa
Andover
115-01
(35.08m)
1
8
Howard, Monica
Baldwin
111-10
(34.09m)
1
9
Govert, Amelia
Kingman
106-05
(32.44m)
1
Womens High Jump 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Melissa
Phillipsburg
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Green, Zoey
Douglass
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Dinges, Taylor
Hays-TMP-Mar
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
Wagoner, Mary
Hays-TMP-Mar
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
Arnold, Rachel
Caldwell
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Melhorn, Hannah
Wichita Southeas
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Lebeda, Grace
Caldwell
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Copher, Lauren
Wichita Southeas
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens High Jump 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Jurnee
Maize
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Rathbun, Riley
Wichita Carroll
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Howard, Monica
Baldwin
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Carson, Antonea
Wichita East
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Eck, Josie
Andale
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Wartick, Molly
Circle
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Lewellan, Avery
Wellington
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Gilkey, Megan
Wellington
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
DeMars, Nicole
Clay Center Comm
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Fleming, Natalie
Haysville-Campus
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Gridley, Paige
Russell
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
12
Horning, Devan
Maize
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
12
Jordan, Chelsey
Maize
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Assimonye, Stephanie
Wichita East
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
15
Closen, Carly
Wichita Carroll
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
--
Hybl, Katherine
Wichita Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Shuckman, Miranda
Wichita East
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parr, Shannon
Smoky Valley
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Knab, Stephanie
Andover Central
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Melton, Heather
Kiowa County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Houser, Taren
Douglass
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Spencer, Shelby
Hesston
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Isaacs, Tyann
Caldwell
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hays, Sierra
Garden Plain
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
2
Oberle, Chelsea
Kiowa County
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
3
Gilbert, Haily
La Crosse
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
4
Blair, Melissa
Phillipsburg
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
4
Provenzano, Claire
Wichita Southeas
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
6
Bell, Jamie
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
7
Henderson, Haley
Olpe
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
8
Hixon, Taylor
Plainville
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
9
Liggett, Angela
Kiowa County
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
10
Hallagin, Brianna
Hays-TMP-Mar
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
11
Day, Chelsea
Ellinwood
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
12
Linton, Gracie
Caldwell
13-06.00
(4.11m)
nwi
1
13
Bertram, Erica
Kiowa County
13-03.25
(4.04m)
nwi
1
14
Younie, Samantha
Hays-TMP-Mar
13-02.75
(4.03m)
nwi
1
15
Wyrick, Jessica
Caney Valley
12-10.25
(3.92m)
nwi
1
16
Thomas, Oma
Ellinwood
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
17
Berroth, Hannah
Wabaunsee
12-08.25
(3.87m)
nwi
1
18
Orton, Bri
Wabaunsee
10-04.00
(3.15m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Balch, Ashlyn
Wichita Carroll
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
2
Winter, Mara
Royal Valley
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Boyles, Heidi
Holcomb
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Rohleder, Emily
Wichita Carroll
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
5
Voran, Emily
Kingman
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Sterneker, Kaitlyn
Kingman
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Wedel, Lena
Russell
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Assimonye, Stephanie
Wichita East
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Kuhlman, Brittney
Garden City
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Reichert, Elizabeth
Cheney
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
11
Flores, Hilda
Wichita East
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Ernstmann, Kristina
Wichita Carroll
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
13
Lea, Holly
El Dorado
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weiss, Peyton
Russell
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Nolen, Tondria
Wichita Northwes
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Redeker, Emmy
Olpe
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Ortiz, Anna-Marie
Kingman
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Knab, Stephanie
Andover Central
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Hinton, Jasmine
Edmond Santa Fe
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Green, Pearl
Maize
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Lebeda, Mary
Caldwell
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewitt, Adriell
Kiowa County
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
Boyles, Heidi
Holcomb
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Herrick, Haley
Olpe
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Taylor, Hayley
Hays-TMP-Mar
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Ast, Kali
Belle Plaine
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Doyle, Megan
Belle Plaine
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Elsen, Becky
Ellinwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Isern, Caylee
Ellinwood
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shiach, Grace
Andale
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Kroll, Megan
Maize
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Wheeler, Madison
Wichita Heights
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Trentman, Carley
Garden City
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
pfannenstiel, Sydni
Hays
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Folks, Jessica
Clay Center Comm
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Klapps, Tanya
Mulvane
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Gregg, Kelcie
El Dorado
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
Ryan, Tashia
Kingman
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Gerber, Audrey
Garden City
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Miller, Kelli
Garden City
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Anderson, Alyssa
Kapaun Mount Car
NH
(--)
1
--
Balch, Ashlyn
Wichita Carroll
NH
(--)
1
--
Kitchen, Kayla
Hays
NH
(--)
1
--
Binter, Grace
Maize
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Detmer, Cara
Wichita Carroll
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
House, Jaimie
El Dorado
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Stuhlsatz, Page
Garden Plain
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Rowland, Emily
Andale
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Gardner, Amanda
Douglass
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Mueller, Claire
Valor Christian
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Friedrichs, Kim
Andale
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Wilgers, Janelle
Maize
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Taylor, Emilie
Hays-TMP-Mar
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schrock, Madison
Hutchinson Senio
2,555
1
2
Keck, Kaitlyn
Haysville-Campus
2,360
1
3
Kassebaum, Theo
LOST SPRG-CENTRE
2,157
1
4
Green, Jessica
Maize
1,963
1
5
Thurston, Megan
Hutchinson Senio
1,726
1
6
Binter, Grace
Maize
1,696
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#shocker
#pre-state
#challenge
1037 shares:
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
,
Andover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
9
2018
27
2017
41
2016
41
2015
15
2
2014
2
2013
4
2012
3
2011
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#shocker
#pre-state
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!